Title:

Herby miast i ziem polskich

Creator:

Chomicki Antoni

Subject and Keywords:

Bnin ; Bydgoszcz ; Jarocin ; Kraków ; Krotoszyn ; Książ ; Leszno ; Mosina ; Nowy Tomyśl ; Poznań ; Trzemeszno ; Warszawa ; Wolsztyn ; Zbąszyń ; Śrem ; Kamieniec ; Kostrzyn ; Kościan ; Lwów ; Kalisz ; Czarnków ; Żnin ; województwo poznańskie ; Pleszew ; Szamotuły ; Brześć ; Czerniejewo ; Lwówek ; Miłosław ; Rydzyna ; Żerniki ; Żydowo ; Nakło ; Wieluń ; Rawicz ; Tarnopol ; Brody ; Brzeżany ; Buczacz ; Czortków ; Skałat ; Trembowla ; Zbaraż ; Złoczów ; Kamionka Strumiłowa ; Przemyślany ; Zaleszczyki ; Kruszwica ; Strzelno ; Oborniki ; Rogoźno ; Wągrowiec ; Ostroróg ; Wronki ; Międzyrzecz ; Osieczna ; Opalenica ; Buk ; Środa ; Zaniemyśl ; Krobia ; Kobylin ; Wschowa ; Ujście ; Wieleń ; Koźmin ; Zduny ; Mogilno ; Skoki ; Kcynia ; Łabiszyn ; Łobżenica ; województwo pomorskie ; Wilno ; Toruń ; Barcin ; Międzychód ; Babimost ; Budzyń ; Koronowo ; Czempin ; Kurnik ; Lekno ; Łekno ; Łopienno ; Margonin ; Mielżyn ; Mieścisko ; Murowana-Goślina ; Obrzycko ; Ostrowo ; Pniewy ; Powidz ; Raszków ; Ryczywół ; Rogowo ; Szamocin ; Ostrzeszów ; Piła ; Szubin ; Solec ; Swarzędz ; Trzciel ; Kiszkowo ; Wielichowo ; Wysoka ; Witkowo ; Września ; Żerków ; Sierakowo ; Pakość ; Piaski ; Mroczeń ; Rychtal ; Proszów ; Stogniewice ; Bralin ; Chełmno ; Brześć Kujawski ; Lublin ; Miasteczko ; ziemia wieluńska ; Stanisławów ; Kamieniec Podolski ; Połock ; województwo ruskie ; województwo bełskie ; heraldyka ; Baranow ; Bielawy ; Łęczyca ; Lipno ; Łódź ; Służewo ; Brzeście ; Wyrzysk ; Nowymost ; Sieradz ; Rynarzewo ; Zaborowo ; Sarnowo ; Sulmierzyce ; Wielkie Księstwo Litewskie ; Andrzejów ; Kwieciszewo ; Nacław ; Olbrachcice ; Piotrowice ; Przyczyna Dolna ; Przyczyna Górna ; Pszczewo ; Radolin ; Skoroszów ; Zgorzelec ; Jaraczewo ; Klecko ; Samoczyn ; Wilatowo ; Brojec ; Krzywin ; Pobiedzysko ; Rzeczpospolita herby godła ; Szawel przywilej lokacyjny ; herby księstwa województwa powiaty ; herby biskupstwa polskie ; herby miasta ; powiat bałcki ; powiat bracławski ; województwo brzeskie ; województwo brześciańskie ; księstwo cieszyńskie ; województwo chełmińskie ; ziemia chełmska ; województwo czernichowskie ; ziemia dobrzyńska ; księstwo głogowskie ; powiat hajsyński ; ziemia halicka ; Inflanty herb ; Kaszuby herb ; Ruś herb ; Śląsk herb ; Żmudź herb ; województwo inflandzkie ; województwo inowrocławskie ; powiat jampolski ; województwo kaliskie ; powiat kamieniecki ; województwo kijowskie ; województwo krakowskie ; Królestwo Polskie ; powiat latyczowski ; księstwo legnickie ; powiat lityński ; województwo lubelskie ; województwo łęczyckie ; województwo malborskie ; województwo mazowieckie ; województwo mińskie ; powiat mohylewski ; województwo mścisławskie ; województwo nowogrodzkie ; powiat olhopolski ; ziemia oświęcimska ; województwo płockie ; powiat płoskirowski ; województwo podlaskie ; województwo podolskie ; województwo połockie ; księstwo pruskie ; ziemia przemyślska ; księstwo raciborskie ; województwo rawskie ; województwo sandomierskie ; ziemia sądecka ; województwo sieradzkie ; księstwo siewierskie ; księstwo słupskie ; województwo smoleńskie ; księstwo śląskie ; księstwo świdnickie ; województwo trockie ; powiat uszycki ; województwo wileńskie ; powiat winnicki ; województwo witebskie ; ziemia wizka ; województwo wołoskie ; województwo wołyńskie ; ziemia zatorska ; księstwo żmudzkie ; ziemia żydaczewska ; kapituła chełmińska ; kapituła gnieźnieńska ; kapituła kamieniecka ; kapituła kijowska ; kapituła krakowska ; kapituła kujawska ; kapituła lwowska ; kapituła łucka ; kapituła płocka ; kapituła poznańska ; kapituła przemyska ; kapituła smoleńska ; kapituła warmińska ; kapituła wileńska ; kapituła żmudzka ; Adamów ; Aleksandrya ; Andrychów ; Annapol (Rachów) ; Augustów ; Baldemburg (Białembork, Białobork, Białybór) ; Bar ; Baturyn ; Bejsagoła (księstwo źmudzkie) ; Bełz ; Bełżyce ; Będków (woj. łęczyckie) ; Będzin (woj. krakowskie) ; Biała (woj. krakowskie) ; Biała Rawska ; Białaczów (woj. sandomierskie) ; Białobrzegi (woj. sieradzkie) ; Białystok ; Bibel Nowe Miasto (ziemia sanocka) ; Biecz (woj. krakowskie) ; Bielsk (woj. podlaskie) ; Bielsko, Biels (woj. podlaskie) ; Bieżuń ; Biłgoraj (woj. lubelskie) ; Birże ; Biskupice (woj. lubelskie) ; Biskupice Nowe i Stare (pow. krakowski0 ; Bledzewo (pow. skwierzyński) ; Błaszki (woj. i pow. sieradzki) ; Błonie ; Bobowa (woj. krakowskie) ; Bobrowniki ; Bochnia (woj. krakowskie) ; Bodzanów ; Bodżęcin, Bodzentyn, Borzęcin (woj. sandomierskie) ; Bogorya (woj. sandomierskie) ; Bojanowo (pow. rawicki) ; Bolesławiec (woj. sieradzkie) ; Szlichtyngowa ; Trzcionka ; Skwiercyna ; Bolimów (woj.warszawskie) ; Bolniki (pow.wiłkomierski) ; Bopty (pow.kowieński) ; Borek (pow.koźmiński) ; Borszczów ; Borysów (pow.orszański) ; Bracław ; Brańsk (woj.podlaskie) ; Brasław ; Brdów (woj.kaliskie) ; Brodnica (woj.chełmińskie) ; Brodziec (woj. poznańskie) ; Brok (woj.mazowieckie) ; Brudzewo (woj.kaliskie) ; Brzesko Nowe ; Brzeźnica (woj.sieradzkie) ; Brzeżek (woj.krakowskie) ; Brzeziny (woj.łęczyckie) ; Brzostek (woj.krakowskie) ; Busko (woj.sandomierskie) ; Bużenin (woj.sieradzkie) ; Bychawa (woj. i powiat lubelski) ; Cegłów (woj.warszawskie) ; Cerebrodzie (pow.brasławski) ; Chełm (woj.ruskie, ziemia i pow. chełmskie) ; Chełmża (woj. chełmińskie) ; Chmielnik (woj.sandomierskie) ; Borki, Borek) (woj.ruskie) ; Braunsberg, Brunsberg (woj.malborskie) ; Chocz (woj. i pow. kaliskie) ; Chodecz (woj.warszawskie) ; Chodel, Chotel (woj. i pow. lubelskie) ; Chęciny, Cencinum, Chencina, Chanczyn (woj.sandomierskie) ; Chodziesz (woj.kaliskie) ; Chojnice, Conitza (woj.pomorskie) ; Chorzele (woj.mazowieckie) ; Chotel, Chotel czerwony (woj. sandomierskie) ; Chrzanów (woj. krakowskie) ; Chweydany (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Ciechanów (woj. mazowieckie) ; Chiechanowiec (woj. podlaskie) ; Ciemierniki, Czemierniki (woj. i pow. lubelskie) ; Ciepielów, Czepielów (woj. sandomierskie) ; Cieszanów ; Cieszkowice, Ciężkowice (woj. krakowskie) ; Cieszyn ; Czchów (woj. krakowskie) ; Czehryn ; Czeladź (woj. krakowskie) ; Czernichow (m. ratusz 1724) ; Czersk, Cyrna (woj. mazowieckie) ; Czerwińsk (woj.mazowieckie) ; Częstochowa (woj. krakowskie) ; Częstochowa Nowa, Częstochowa Górna ; Człuchowo, Człuchów, Słuchów, Słuchowo ; Czudec (woj.ruskie) ; Cyryn (woj.nowogrodzkie) ; Ćmielów, Szmielów (woj. i pow. sandomierskie) ; Daleszczyce (woj. sandomierskie) ; Daugi (pow. trocki) ; Dąbie (woj. łęczyckie) ; Dąbrowice (pow. kutnowski) ; Łekno (woj. poznańskie) ; Denków (woj. sandomierskie) ; Denów (woj. ruskie) ; Dębica, Dembica (woj. sandomierskie) ; Dębica (pow. średzki) ; Dębowiec, Dembowice (woj. sandomierskie) ; Dłutowo (pow. mławski) ; Dobczyce ; Dobre (woj. mazowieckie) ; Dobremiasto, Gutstad (woj. malborskie) ; Dobromil (woj. ruskie) ; Dobrotwór (woj. bełzkie) ; Dobrzyca (pow. krotoszyński) ; Dobrzyń n. Wisłą ; Dobrzyń n. Drwęcą ; Dogucie w księstwie żmudzkiem ; Dolsk (woj. poznańskie) ; Dorpat, Tarbatum, Derpt, Tartolin (woj. inflanckie) ; Dolina (woj. ruskie) ; Dorsuniszki (pow. trocki) ; Drobnin (pow. płockie) ; Drohiczyn (woj. podlaskie) ; Drohobycz (woj. ruskie) ; Drzewica (woj. sandomierskie) ; Dubiecko (woj. ruskie) ; Dubin (pow. rawicki) ; Dubno (1791 ratusz) ; Dukla (woj. krakowskie) ; Działoszyce (woj. krakowskie) ; Działoszyn (woj. sieradzkie) ; Jaczymierz, Jaćmierz (woj.ruskie) ; Jadów (pow. radzymiński) ; Jałówka (pow. wołkowyski) ; Jandzbork (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Janików (woj. sandomierskie) ; Janowo (woj. mazowieckie) ; Janowiec Firlejowski (woj. sandomierskie) ; Janowiec (woj. gnieźnieńskie) ; Jonów (woj. lubelskie) ; Jonów (woj. krakowskie) ; Jarosław (woj. ruskie) ; Jarosław ; Jasło (woj. krakowskie) ; Jaśliska (woj. ruskie) ; Jastrząb (woj. sandomierskie) ; Jaswojnie (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Jedlińsk, Jedlińsko (woj. sandomierskie) ; Jeżów (woj. z ziemia rawskie) ; Jędrzejów (woj. gnieźnieńskie) ; Jordanów (woj. krakowskie) ; Józefów (woj. sandomierskie) ; Józefów (woj. lubelskie) ; Jurbork (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Jutroszyn ; Kalwaria (woj. trockie) ; Kałusz (woj. ruskie) ; Kałuszyn (pow. miński) ; Kamieniec Litewski (woj. brzesko-litewskie) ; Kamieniec Mazowiecki, Kamieńczyk (woj. mazowieckie) ; Kamień (woj. gnieźnieńskie) ; Kamień (woj. kaliskie) ; Kamień I Toporów ; Kamieńsk (woj. sieradzkie) ; Kamion (woj. kijowskie) ; Kamionka (woj. lubelskie) ; Kamionka (woj. poznańskie) ; Kanczuga, Kaniczuga (woj. ruskie) ; Karczew (woj. mazowieckie) ; Kargów, Unruhstadt (woj. poznańskie) ; Katowice ; Kazanów (woj. sandomierskie) ; Kazimierz Dolny (woj. i pow. lubelskie) ; Kazimierz Biskupi (woj. poznańskie) ; Kazimierz (woj. sieradzkie) ; Kąty (woj. krakowskie) ; Kęblów ; Kępa, Kępno ; Kiejdany, Cojudanum (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Kikoł (pow. lipnowski) ; Kielce (pow. sandomierski) ; Kiernoza (pow. gostyński) ; Kiernów (woj. wileńskie) ; Klecko (woj. gnieźnieńskie) ; Kleczew (woj. kaliskie) ; Kleszczele (woj. podlaskie) ; Klewań (woj. wołyńskie) ; Klimontow, Klimuntów (woj. sandomierskie) ; Kliwów (woj. sandomierskie) ; Kłodawa (woj. łęczyckie) ; Knyszyn (woj. podlaskie) ; Kock (woj. lubelskie) ; Kolno (woj. mazowieckie) ; Kołaczyce (woj. krakowskie) ; Kołbiel (pow. miński) ; Koło (woj. kaliskie) ; Kołomyja (woj. ruskie) ; Koniecpol (woj. sieradzkie) ; Konin (woj. kaliskie) ; Końskie Wielkie (woj. sandomierskie) ; Końskowola (woj. lubelskie) ; Kopanice ; Koprzywnica, Pokrzywnica (woj. sandomierskie) ; Kopyczyńce ; Korczyn Nowy, Nowe Miasto Korczyn (woj. sandomierskie) ; Kormiałów (pow. kowieński) ; Koronów (woj. pomorskie) ; Koropów ; Korzec (woj. wołyńskie) ; Kościan (woj. poznański) ; Kostrzyn (woj. poznańskie) ; Kossów (woj. ruskie) ; Kościerz, Kościerzyna (woj. pomorskie) ; Koszyce (woj. krakowskie) ; Kowal (pow. włocławski) ; Kowalewo (woj. chełmińskie) ; Kowel (woł. wołyńskie) ; Kowno (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Kowno ; Koziegłowy (księstwo siewierskie) ; Kozienice (woj. sandomierskie) ; Krasnosielsc (pow. makowski) ; Krosniewice (pow. kutnowski) ; Królewska Huta ; Kluczbork (pow. mławski) ; Kutno ; Swieciochowa ; Latowicz (pow. miński) ; Lida ; Lipniszki (pow. oszmiański) ; Lipowiec ; Lubień (pow. włocławski) ; Lubow (woj. trockie) ; Lubraniec (pow. włocławski) ; Ludwinowo (pow. preński) ; Łakoszyn (pow. kutnowski) ; Łowicz ; Łuck ; Maków (woj. warszawskie) ; Marjampol (pow. kowieński) ; Mejszagoła (pow. wileński) ; Miejsko-Górki ; Mieszkowo ; Mikołajów n. Dniestrem ; Mińsk ; Mińsk Mazowiecki ; Mixtaelt ; Mława ; Mogilnica ; Mohylów ; Mszczonów ; Muszyna ; Mysłowice ; Nadarzyn (pow. błoński) ; Nasielsk (pow. pułtuski) ; Niemonojce (woj. trockie) ; Nieszawa ; Nowe Miasto (pow. jarociński) ; Nowe Miasto n. Pilicą (woj. warszawskie) ; Nowe Miasto (woj. warszawskie) ; Nowemiasto (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Nowogródek ; Nowy Dwór (woj. warszawskie) ; Odolanowo ; Olkieniki (woj. trockie) ; Olkusz ; Okmiana (woj. żmudzkie) ; Okuniew (woj. warszawskie) ; Onikszty (pow. wiłkomierski) ; Orłów (woj. warszawskie) ; Osieciny (woj. warszawskie) ; Osmolin (woj. warszawskie) ; Ossowa Dolna ; Ostryna (pow. lidzki) ; Oszmiana ; Otwock (woj. warszawskie) ; Piaseczno (woj. warszawskie) ; Piotrków Kujawski (woj. warszawskie) ; Piotrków Trybunalski ; Płock (woj. warszawskie) ; Płock ; Płońsk (woj. warszawskie) ; Płotele (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Płungiany (ksiestwo żmudzkie) ; Podhajce ; Pogorzele ; Polwiszki (pow. kowieński) ; Poniatowo (woj. warszawskie) ; Preny ; Przasnysz (woj. warszawskie) ; Przedecz (woj. warszawskie) ; Przełaje (woj. trockie) ; Przemyśl ; Przewałki (pow. grodzieński) ; Przybyszew (woj. warszawskie) ; Przyłuka ; Pułtusk (woj. warszawskie) ; Punie (pow. preński) ; Puniec ; Puńsk (pow. merecki) ; Pyragoła (ksiięstwo żmudzkie) ; Raciąż (woj. warszawskie) ; Raciązek (woj. warszawskie) ; Radom ; Radomyśl ; Radoszkowice (woj. mińskie) ; Raduń (pow. lidzki) ; Radzanów (woj. warszawskie) ; Radzechów ; Radziejów (woj. warszawskie) ; Radzymin (woj. warszawskie) ; Radzyn (ratusz 1759) ; Radzyna ; Rakwice, Rakoniewice ; Rawa Mazowiecka (woj. warszawskie) ; Retów (ksiestwo żmudzkie) ; Rosienie (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Roztarzewo ; Rożan (woj. warszawskie) ; Rumszyszki (pow. kowieński) ; Rypin (woj. warszawskie) ; Rzeszów ; Sandomierz ; Sanok ; Serock (pow. pułtuski) ; Siennica (pow. miński) ; Sierpc ; Simnów (pow. merecki) ; Skępe (pow. lipnowski) ; Skierniewice ; Skirstymoń (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Słonim ; Smigiel ; Smoleńsk ; Sobota (pow. łowicki) ; Sochaczew ; Sochocin (pow. płoński) ; Sosnowiec ; Stanisławów (pow. miński) ; Staniszewo, Stęszewo ; Stokliszki (pow. kowieński) ; Stryj ; Suraż ; Szadów (pow. upicki) ; Szakinów (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Szawle ; Szereszów (woj. brzeskie) ; Szreńsk (pow. mławski) ; Taraszcza ; Tarczyn (pow. grójecki) ; Tarnopol (m.ratusz 1650) ; Tarnów ; Telsze ; Troki ; Tryszki (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Uhor (pow. brasławski) ; Uszpol ; Wadowice ; Warka (pow. grójecki) ; Wewiszany (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Wieliczka ; Wieliż ; Wielony (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Wieksznie (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Wilkja (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Wiłkomierz ; Wiłkowyszki (pow. preński) ; Wirszyce ; Wiskitki (woj. warszawskie) ; Witebsk ; Wizań (pow. grodzieński) ; Włocławek ; Włocławek (woj. warszawskie) ; Włodawa ; Wobolniki w pow. upickim ; Wołpin (pow. wołkowyski) ; Woynuty (księstwo żmudzkie) ; Wyszków (pow. pułtuski) ; Wyszogród (pow. płocki) ; Zakroczym (pow. warszawski) ; Zborow ; Zemsko ; Zwingi (ksiestwo żmudzkie) ; Zwinogródka ; Żołwin ; Żośle ; Żółkiew ; Żychlin ; Żuromin (pow. sierpecki) ; Żywiec ; Żyżymory (woj. trockie)

Publisher:

"Archiwum Heraldyczne", Warszawa

Object type:

herbarze

Language:

pol

Rights Management:

Biblioteka Uniwersytecka w Poznaniu

Publication date:

1939

Rights holder:

Biblioteka Uniwersytecka w Poznaniu

Digitisation:

Biblioteka Uniwersytecka w Poznaniu

Location of original object:

Biblioteka Uniwersytecka w Poznaniu

Digital object format:

image/x.djvu